Skip to main content

At the end of Hols

Here it goes again~

Annyeong evrybody~

Ahh~ had myself drowned in the net for a while. Now I had to get myself back to the reality; the verge of college opening. I’ll start being busy again, carrying my laptop and black book everyday, completely ignoring my commitment to the internet (hahaha?).

It’s like, I’ve been ignoring my phone and messenger for a while. Instead, I head to youtube, (since Veoh had blocked Malaysia, DAMN!) and forums to communicate and do stuff. Only certain social event I attended and I even didn’t get out of this cave (my room, hahaha). That is holiday for me. A completely breakaway, only Darius (my laptop) and me.

Bought an external hard disk and named it Eunhyuk. Why? I dunno, it’s sounded cute. I even had hello kitty stickers on him all over. I don’t think Eunhyuk would love the scene, haha. And finally, officially, I named Lee Teuk for my N73. I had joined the credit business so he would become a real important item to me. Actually I laid an eye on Samsung’s SOUL but they take SNSD as their model, that’s just turned me off. It’s not that I’m anti SNSD, but what one of the girls said to Kangin made me gone mad!! I had a little dislike on Big Bang too since they got no respect to Kangin as hyung. Geeze, I really am Kangin’s fangirl!!
When was the last time I read a decent good book? Yesterday I went out with my friends and I find out how long had I had my hand on good book. Gaahh~~ I should buy Majalah Ahkam Johor and finish up The Secret instead of buying Super Junior’s Glowstick!! Yet, I felt so satisfied. Ohh..youth~~

Maybe the influence of Shinee’s Noona You’re So Pretty, I had completely gone insane on the fanfic and made up elder girls dating younger boys. Hahhahahaa~ and to think that I’ve gone through Dal Jia’s Spring, I had this, wow anything can really happen! Aish, I had been digging on Oriental stuff and found myself weird when listening to Jesse McCartney’s Leaving. Hahhahaha~ I even found myself saying: “Too rough for me,” when I looked at Justin Timberlake!!!! Maybe overdose on Asians stuff had changed my opinion on what good looks really are. I’m changing into a weird vegetable. But, HELL YEAH I LOVE IT!!!

My last semester’s result is not that good to be proud of. Most of my girls work off to DL. And I had to work harder since this is like my last semester. Though I had hopelessly fell in love with boyband once again……ah, but I had to work off so I can really do wonders on myself. It’s okay to daydream, drowning into false hopes, but when it comes to reality, do the best as you could. I’m twenty, and I gotta have plans for the next 5 years.

That’s all. Don’t forget to vote for Super Junior!!!

Love,

~Heaven~

(picture credits to: shenyuepop.com)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…