Skip to main content

SJ Valentine's Day+Smoochie Heenim and Sungmin!!

Anyeong people~ 

Okay, regarding on the title, here is the project lead by www.sapphirepearls.com.  It's for the Valentine's Day and they need you to post up your piccies showing SJ thingy in the pic. 

Click here for more details:-

I hope you guys would participate^^ Who noes any of the hwangjas think that you're his type LOL! Chances, still need to be grabbed right? So, make the move now you girls!!!

The due date is going to be 17 January 2009, so better palli with this!!! XD

So, I browse around to look for SuShow Encore fancams. I found this one, Heenim is singing 'Crazy' with Sungmin and Jungmo the guitarist while Siwon on the drums.  BAHHH!!! FANSERVICE!!!

I know people are going crazy over this HeenimXJungmo smooching scene, but as a proud Pink Pumpkin (Sungmin's fans self-endorsed :P), I was dead when I saw Sungmin oppa doing that look in his eyes. Damn smexy~ I swear I screamed like mad when I saw him being.....OH. SO. SEDUCTIVE! 

Heenim himself is such provocative dork!! I bet petals gone totally wild watching him singing the song. Though I love 'Pink Spider' better ^^ Oh, yes. Both Jungmo and Heenim made such a great tease there~ they're not actually kissing, at least Jungmo said so :P

Here is the vid:-

(I died at 1:52!! OMG!! MINNIEE!!)

Alrite~ time for me to sleep~ Tomorrow is going to be a long day of work~ Ta!

Sarang Sarang Hey!
Majestic Heaven

**Vidz credits to: 
lovinmin+13sapphireangels+sapphirepearls.com+princessheaven.blogspot 


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…