Skip to main content

Down with fever but still wanna spazz~


Min: I know what you're thinking, you better stop!
Norfy: What?? *drools all over keyboard*

I do know that growing your last tooth is a big pain, becoz I experienced it the last six months on the left jaw.

Now, I don't expect the last tooth at the right one is growing just after 6 months of the painful process. The effect is so great! I couldn't think straight for almost entire day.

But I still wanna spazz...and I'll check back when I'm a bit better to laugh at my sick-side, writing the blog. Sorry Sorry album had released today! And I couldn't wait for the MV to come out. But the most important one is the comeback stage at KBS Music Bank tomorrow. I'll prepare tissues to wipe this tears of happiness. And maybe some cotton balls inside my mouth so I couldn't scream, it will cause a very unpleasant pain! It's like....you just heard the annoying scratch on the chalk board *nggeee!!*

Here is the list of the song and you could get to preview all of the song.
Click On Me.

I laid my eyes on MONSTER eversince the list of tracks are out. So, the song is growing on me eventhough I haven't heard of it before. Than, when I get a piece of it, I was sooooo dread satisfied. The song did not dissapoint me. And I think What If and Why I Like You are going to be my favorite. But well, time wil tell. And I didn't get my share of full songs yet. So~

More pictures of the boys are UP! I couldn't afford to post it here but you may review it at gorgeous 18

I need my sleep......I've been stealing some time to doze at office and it's time to get a proper sleep....

3rd Jib DAEBAK!

Sayanghaeyo, maaf maaf
Norfy

p/s: Personally congratulates Jojo for her achievement in SPM! Straight As are not impossible honey~~ Congratulations again ^^

*that pic was taken either in supersungmin.wordpress.com or sapphirepearls...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…