Skip to main content

I'm officially a NickHo supporter!!! XD


Nick: Do you have a girlfriend?
Minho: Nick-hyung is the person
NickHo Love Should Go On (not in gay terms of course!!!)

LOL

I know, I know~

All of you are crazy already. The teaser is out, and all of you suddenly wants to marry the boys, the 13 Kkotboda SuJu~ kekeke~

Ok. Let me calm your craziness a bit. What do you say? 

Pleaides told me about Choi Minho of SHINee and Nick Khun exchanging winks and do stuff only lovers do. As I'm a very loyal follower of fanfics *ahem!* so this kind of things kinda sounds sweet to me~ P-sshi is not fond of this thingy anyway~ she bashes Heechul of kissing guys though she is a Petals.  Okay down back with business. 

He he he~ Nick Khun is the only one (aside from eye-catching Mr. Chansung) I had my interest on in 2PM.  Sooooo.....the entire NickHo pairing was like...AHHH!! CUTE CUTE CUTE!!!! I love the part where Minho is rapping and suddenly comes to Nick, rubbing his cheeks swiftly, the expression of Nick was PRICELESS!! XD 

My Onew was torn between two members, Taemin was definitely dancing and popular amongst the 2PM dudes because of the aegyeo. Jonghyun of course, showing off his singing ability and Key....ohmona!! You just have to watch the pitiful Key!! XD

Over all, I got to say, the sparks between Nick Khun and Choi Minho just HAVE TO GO ON!! They're like the best and sweetest guyXguy couple in Every One Idol Show~ I bet both of them must been very good hyung and dongsaeng by now ^^

Come and watch it!! No subs, but the gestures are just sweet and comprehendable!! This is my fav part, at 5:40 t0 5:55. DAMN CUTE!! XD:-


And for ending. A pic of Chansung, the newfound crush in 2PM


THAT'S ALL!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…