Skip to main content

Uh~ I can't not post, can I?

Heenim, Siwon, Hangeng, Donghae and KIBUMMIE Marie Claire photoshoot and interview. Just because I know how all of us miss Kibum so much..... and you can download the interview (just in case you wanna stare at Kibum more) at http://sarangsj.wordpress.com/
I'm a fan of Alex (sarangsj authoress) as she is  the best author of SJ's stuffies, always recent and updated ^^ Not to mention that 85% of the piccies that I got in my blog are taken from there. Plus, she is A SUNGMIN-CENTRIC AS WELL!! XD XD XD

I seriously am busy and tried so hard to avoid blogging or spazzing. 

Recently I got problem over something, it really shocks me as I'm kind of careful about it. But well, it seems that my chance to get through is kind of slim? Though I'm not doing it.....

I got serious mis-communication with my dad. And I couldn't stand my significant other. I think, men in my life are meant to hurt me...aishh...

So much trouble that I get this week. I realized I'm not taking a good care of myself too recently. When was the last time I pucker up my gloss and admire myself in my favorite mirror? Wah~ I couldn't remember......

But no matter what, I'm going to try on my luck tomorrow. I have to give this a shot or else, I would be regretting forever. Talking about youthful spirit. LOL

Gone to Johor--->Melaka--->Negeri Sembilan--->Melaka---->Johor  from 9:30 a.m. to 8:30 p.m. and I can still sit straight in front of my lappy like nothing happen, kind of amused my self. I think....I'm in serious rate of internet addict and I just couldn't help to post something.

I will try to spazz tomorrow. I am in need of ZILLION SPAZZINGS as a dose of SERIOUS FANGIRLING I had when I watch this week's Mubank, Mucore and InGa!!! Not to add some rumors and news which I seriously need to share my opinion with you all!!

I hope I can sit straight in the office tomorrow. LMAO!!!

And to people who ask, yeah. I'm not a 1993er. 1993 is the year when I start my days of fangirling ^^ not my birth year.

To the bloggers that I contacted, thanks for re-linking! I know it cause you guys such problem....So sorry sorry~~

I'll see you tomorrow ;)

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…