Friday, July 31, 2009

[Random] Seriously random~


Take a look and GUESSS who of all Super Junior member own this hot biceps!!!!!!!!!
Ignore my stupid try-out to remove watermarks there
Hint: He said he gained weight, actually, it's THIS!!! LOL

-------EDIT-------
OKAY! Something I am so damned pissed at came up, I had to reveal the answer in order to blog about it. Here is the full pic for the answer:-

*credits as tagged + alex@sarangsj.wordpress.com

YES! YES! YES!!! YESSSSSS!!! HONEYSS, PETALS, UNDEAD~~~

It's our crazy oppa, KIM HEE CHUL's!!!!

I was sipping some Ribena at the moment I look at the pic, and yeah. I did drools as soon as I see it up close!! LOLzzz

Damn, Heenim is getting buff~ and it's not that I'm complaining of him being skinny. But this is just....*crazy smile* I LIKE! Thanks for being healthy oppa!! ^^

Congratulations to heekmah for the correct guess at the first attempt!
====================================================================
This is for my love to 2NE1, a reality show if you're curious how 2NE1 is made. And for those who bashes CL for being ugly and to those who said Dara is old, you gotta watch this:-
*credits to YGS21RoyalAceSubs


BTW, I'm advertising this Malaysian MJ tribute concert:-


*credits to Materialize for the upload; taken from MY Hip Hop

Told you it's a really random post. LOL So, tell me if you know who owns that arms ;)

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Happy Belated Birthday to Naoko Takeuchi sensei, the Sailormoon's mangaka that I totally adore. She made waves in the shoujo industry and influence more female-fighting genre in the Shoujo field. Komawo~ I mean, Arigatou Gozaimasu for your beautiful works, sensei ^^

Thursday, July 30, 2009

lahflajhgipauyglkahpoigkah;kgna;kvna;n iuopuhl

I'm asking for a group of girls to cover 'Neorago' with me...

...but

...a serious/being funny invitation to be a 12 guys Sorry Sorry dance coach+manager is going to change this aim!!

I'm going to kill Ninja if he is not being serious about this!!!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Something out of the blue...I mean, Super Junior LOL


*credits to RandomRinnie for the upload

*credits to lidiya for the upload

Watching FTI and TRAX (is it only me or Asian guys with bleached hair is totally attractive?) makes me wonder if we could see some sort of more female rock bands. And I found this bunch of Japanese girls, Scandal. Now I would like to see them jam together!! XD


*credits to deuxksy for the upload

And before this short school leave ends, I'm struggling to finish episodes of Oppa Band and now Wild Bunny got me gaga over them~ LOL

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Remember Oceanids that I told you before? She is now totally in love with Ryeowook~ Hahaha~ now I know what should I get her for this year's birthday---A GLOWSTICK!!--- Since P-Sshi is being a silent reader here, I'm not going to disclose what she'd get for this year :P

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Prepare for trouble and make it Super Show II

I made a quick list that is needed to be done before SSII arrived here in Malaysia


1) Money

Somehow, I'm presenting this picture by saying: If you want it, pay, okies?? LOLz!!

Money is going to be the utmost savior and bases you're going to need while surviving fangirling in SSII. The tickets, I'm warning you is going to be a lot expensive than DBSK's are. We're talking about 13 boys expenses, so yeah. If you want the best seat, prepare for the faint-effect-price. How about the concert's goods? Transportation? Accomodation? Fans signature? Gifts? Bear all that in mind. $$ is so important and you're going to need LOTS OF IT.

2) Stamina
Believe me. You're going to be a SUPER GIRL once SUPER SHOW II landed here in Malaysia. Running here and there for the whole day should be in your list, that if you're going to welcome them at the airport (which I believe every each of us would want to do!!) and rushes to the concert afterwards. My advice is, you're going to need some sort of stamina boosting work-out so you could stay strong the whole day. Start working out now!!

Here is an article that suggest some exercise to get your stamina increase!

3) Attires & gears

Eunhyuk is showing the best example for this cause XD

Now I sounds like Naruto geeks. LOL! But heck, you're going to need these to be well prepared:-
  1. Super Junior Malaysian E.L.F. T-shirt (show them we're one!!)
  2. Caps (avoid that sunlight that might faints you)
  3. Umbrella (if rain occurs, raincoat would be better though)
  4. Comfortable shoes (not necessary sneakers, some flats work well but if you want to run, sports shoes are the best).
  5. Mineral water (we don't want to be de-hydrated and faints during/before the concert).
  6. Sweater or jacket (going home at the night, Malaysia is hot but the night is still chilling).
  7. Backpack (strongly advised! Easier to move around with then with slings)
  8. High resolutions camera (fancams!!! XD And for those who can afford it and had learnt photography, SLR cams!)
  9. Glowsticks or balloons or both (though 2nd generation might looks bigger, it's not so bright. 1st generation is mobile and the light is stronger too ^^. Please do not buy imitations, it'll just spoil the feelings while you're cheering).
  10. Pepper spray and wallet chain (avoid unwanted scene to happen before, during and after the concert).
  11. Fansigns and banners (the more the better!!)
  12. Personal gifts to shower the boys
  13. Your own transport would be the best to move around with friends and so. Public is an options but if you want to move around actively, a decent car is needed :)
4) Learn the fancheer
Though we had learnt the fancheer for Sorry Sorry and Neorago before, there might be some additional cheer from Malaysian E.L.F. So you have to stay alert and let us all do the best for it!
*credits to SugarXMelody for the upload

5) Make friends with other E.L.F.

"I can't wait to see them,"
"Ohh...tell me about it,"
"Dreams are becoming true!!"
I can imagine speech bubbles like this when E.L.F.s meet at SSII :P

Remember to be friendly to each other. We're here to show the love for Super Junior so be courteous to each other, we might bump to international E.L.F also. Do not do such uncivilized things like cutting the queue, smoking at closed area, etc. Say hi to each other when you found another fan. Create a lovely environment. Together we'll built a healthy fangirl scene and this will make our oppa proud of us, don't you agree? :)

I can think of these at the time being. Might add up more in the future ^^

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: I'm not trying to say that we would definitely had Super Show II at Malaysia, but preparation is preparation. Prevention is better then cure :P wth.... assigments are driving me nuts

*Kyu's picture with pimp shades credits to superduperlove.wordpress.com; originally from Kyu's Cyworld mini hompy
**Eunhyuk's pic credits to Super Junior Happy Official Site
***Sailormoon's screencap credits to Bitofhappiness

Sunday, July 26, 2009

A fangirl (and showing it!)


I'm proudly showing off myself with these. Learning with MY-TVXQ! notebook and wearing the straps on my student's card (my membership card is in my purse all the time ^^).

Though I consider myself 20% Cassiopeia, 25% SHINee World and 50% E.L.F (5% are for others). These items are just perfect to tell people my admiration on K-Pop. And no, I don't have Sungmin's pencil case, Junsu's ballpen or Heechul's phone strap. I just...don't go beyond that..... it would spoil my studying mood!! And exposing too much would makes you look ridiculous, not cool! Or we Malay calls: POYO!!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

Saturday, July 25, 2009

I love fanboys and I cannot lie♥

Yesterday was epic

Got a call from my ex-schoolmate (currently studying at the same uni) asking if I want to hit home with her after noon' prayer since our campus is closed for a week starting yesterday. I said yes and she adds that another ex-schoolmate is going to join the ride too. I was, whatever. You're the owner of the wheels.

*credits to mylove2pm@YouTube

And I never know that this additional member of riding home is A SUPER JUNIOR'S FANBOY!!! KYAAAAHHHH!!!!

Okay. I didn't know he is a fan until my girlfriend (let's call her Miyammor) said sorry and I tried to be funny by dancing 'Sorry Sorry' with hands friction. Guess what? The fella (let's call him Ninja) at the back screamed and said:"YOU FREAKING KNOW THAT BAND???" And I was O__O of course I am, I'm a LUNATIC FAN!!! A CRAZY E.L.F.!!! And both of us starts to dance Sorry Sorry, lenghtening to dancing 'Gee', poor my girlfriend who had no idea what are we talking about. There are three of us and when two people talked like mad and one didn't get it, she started to whine. So sorry Miyammor~ we just love to tease you

I asked from where the heck did he knew that song and band. Ninja said: My sister. I almost ROFL in the car!!! Whenever we found any distinctive goes well with the song, we would go "Sorry Sorry Sorry Sorry" or "Gee! Gee! Gee! Gee! Baby baby baby baby!!" And the journey is like the most interesting ever in my life XD

*credits to mizunosora@YouTube

For my own surprise, Ninja said that he and his fellow fraternity brothers are going to do the Sorry Sorry performance at their faculty's annual dinner (next semester...that is so freaking early =_=;) and I can't help but to beg so I could see them practising!! Who can judge better than a fangirl, isn't it?? LOLz!! XD XD Till now, I'm still waiting for the answer. Hope that they would allow me to see them in person and maybe *snickers* I can use my styling talent to turn them into Super Junior duplicate!! By the way, Ninja is going to be Eunhyuk and he is like....so tall.... mounting over the other boys~ Aigoo ya~
*credits to ncieu@YouTube

I would upload their practice video if I get to see them practising here :) To sums it all up, I just love fanboys. They're just as crazy as we fangirls are, but seriously, they had much courage than we had ^^

That's all

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Thanks Miyammor and Ninja for the fun ride :D I shall expect the same fun returning back to uni next week!

Friday, July 24, 2009

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.

I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3

Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).

This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)

And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD

both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com
Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*

H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.

I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a girl..... or Sungmin would be the only boy in this world who are kept being kissed by guys. Hangeng (EHB), Hyukjae (EHB), Ryeowook (Idol Drama), Kangin (see here), Heechul (hahahaha, the awkward and the hottest)..... and during his younger years, this:-

credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com.
Don't believe me it's Sungmin? Come here and have a look

I wonder if he is that tempting to be kissed? And girls are too shy to ask for it? (what am I thinking?? @__@) Oh, poor Sungminnie~ you're just too hot for your own good!

That lips are just asking for it! XD
*pic credits as tagged and supersungmin (seriously heaven for all pink pumpkins!!)

That's all, I can't help blogging about this when I read about the news. Now, would it be too much to ask so we could see JungmoXSungmin kissing? Hahahaa~~ Sungminnie, I love you!! Can't help making fun of you!! XD

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: A week off campus. I hope nothing gone too serious~ SMTown Concert countdown! Would Heechul starts something new again? Gosh, that diva is driving me nuts....

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

MY-TVXQ! 2009 First State Gathering

Credits wenyen@my-smtown.co.nr

The picture says it all y'all!

ELF just had the event, so now is the turn to get all Cassiopeias GATHER!!!

For more info, visit here Please spread around ya? ^^

See you there~ :D

SuShow II in Malaysia: Being rational, not negative


*credits to milaniichi@YT for the upload
No reason, I just admire their hard work. Both Malaysia's ELFs and Progression ^^

So Malaysia's ELFs are all getting hyped up with this news. Miraei texted me first about this and I straightly asked Karen unnie and Fiza unnie, not to forget the silent follower of Super Junior (was it that silent anyway? hahaha) P-sshi. All of them with their own version of answering me and I was too stunned to have my own opinion over this. Not to mention I just got a decent connection at this freaking hour.

First of all, let me made my own perception and believes that Jungsoo loves Malaysia. Reason?He is the only member with fluent 'Apa Khabar' and he kept mentioning about Malaysia whenever he could (watch Boys In City II and you'll get my point). I am not suprised if they insisted to come to Malaysia as this country probably had a special place in their heart.

The last time they're having Super Show, Malaysia was listed but then, something happens and the concert ends up at S.Korea in early '09. I was having a sky-rocketed hope that they would come at that period, but the attention is given to Sorry Sorry realesement. Remember this, SJ already said they would come to Malaysia, but then....I don't want to say it. Get it to yourself.

Not to kill your frantic mood nor did I want to be negative, I just don't want to get all blood-rushed for something that isn't confirmed. Yesterday I practised Sorry Sorry and Neorago fancheer. I even mapped out my budgeting plan and even count myself out from welcoming 2PM in Malaysia for the cause to save money :P That supposed to give you an idea how excited I am, but here, let us be rational than emotional. Shall we? Jungsoo listed it during the press conference and I never doubted his words....I'm just tired of false hope, that's all ^^

P-sshi's theory; it's quite impossible when it comes to sponsorship. A view of an Economic student, I dare not to ignore so I had to shed this to you all. Yeah, it's been discussed earlier with MYSJ committees before that to support 13 boys and their stuffies (SuShow is seriously a big circus! Lots of props needed there XD) it would be such an expensive 'toy-box' to make it happen in Malaysia.

Yet, it would make sense that if Jungsoo announced it, probably something had been done and I bet local big scale companies would be glad to join hands with such a big name in Asia especially when S.Korea had recently tied up a trading agreement with ASEAN countries, and of course, fans. YOU ARE THE CONSUMER SO ACT LIKE A KING! SHOW THEM THAT WE WANT THEM HERE! LOLz, this is a view from communication student! XD

It's late but a little spazz wouldn't hurt. As a Ryeowookitis myself, I nose-bled while having a class trip when P-sshi MMSed me a picture of Wookie and the dancer performing 'Insomnia' back at SuShowII. (insert keyboard abuse because I'm lazy to do so). Wookie....has grown up...and.....surprisingly...MANLY (I forgotten a sec that I took him as a 'son', mianh Jojo!!). And while typing this, I'm not done watching all suggested fancams yet, so don't be mad for not spazzing about your husbands.

It's great to be back to school. But I missed fangirling so much and all of a sudden I happen to be a little babo, scribblings SJ's name in hangul (at the desk, textbooks, walls, friend's tunic etc) and uhmm....I drew Taemin x_____x That little jail-bait.... And as I'm not stable yet as a student, I'd dry this blog again and will be back occasionally if I feel like it^^

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Damn, my housemates was surprised to see me cheering alone in front of my screen with glowsticks and all. I even choreographed my own glowsticks-waving cheer. And thank you for all of you who attended the blood donation event, you can see the updates here. Yes, I couldn't make it because I had a stupid orientation and I haven't personalized my shirt yet. LOL~

Saturday, July 11, 2009

❤small announcement, sayangs❤

For E.L.F who had ordered the Malaysian E.L.F Tee, the tee had been sent to MYSJ in K.L.
Soon after they get the bulk, the responsive team will be sending out as soon as possible.
Please look forward for it within this two weeks :)

I was thinking for keeping the information by myself because surprises are nice.
But some of you are so in need to know the details, so I had to tell how is the tee going on now.

Do tell me when you get the tee ya? My shoutbox, comments or mail can be use for this purpose. And I couldn't be able to recognize every single person so please make sure you state your real name when you're reporting the arrival of your tee ^^

For Penangites, the tees are sent to you earlier because the supplier is at Penang.

Don't forget to join the blood donation event!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Happy Birthday Gackt-Sama!!! +short spazzings


I can really call you 'samchoon'[uncle in Korean], first, you're 10 years older than me. 2nd, you understands Hangul. HAHAHAHA~ I love you Gackt samchoon♥♥♥

Happy Birthday Gackt-sama! It’s here, your 469th birthday *cough*36th*cough* and I hope you could continue make GREAT, GREAT, GREAT music! Though I have not much time to fangirl for you anymore *cough* Super Junior*cough*but I always continue to follow your career. I really can’t wait for Bunraku to be at cinema!! XD I wish that you could find a wife and give yourself a happy family. You know you want a life like that, don't say that you don't want your child to get your 'bad luck'. Come on, you seems lonely, us fans know. SO GO GET YOURSELF A WIFE, WILL YOU??? *I love you!*

Visit Gackt Syndrome for more information of (this wonderful) Gackt (SAMA!!)^^

I love Park Myung Soo, he is my favorite Gagman!! P-Ssshi texted me and knowing he was affected by Hepatitis shudders me a lot. And I was...oh, no. No!! Get well soon samchoon~ and I MEAN GET WELL SOON!! I'll be missing you a lot x________x but your health is so much important, please do live well and take care of yourself. Gag world still needs you and your jokes never fails to weaken my lungs from breathing. Please, please, please do get well SOON.

After a few days of rumors flowing, it was unveiled from K-Popped trios (I love these cool girls!) that the MTV Asia Awards 2009 will be at Sunway, Malaysia!! I get to know that JYP is sending off 2PM here before K-Popped reported it officially, thanks to Hanchung a.k.a Dinastik for the info. Please give him a visit at his bloggie ^^ He follows JYP via Twitter but since it's an unsure news, we waited for official response from the trusted media before making it public so there would be no confusement stirrings :D

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: I'm at my granny's before registering for college and my phone's calendar rings for Gackt's birthday. Plus news from P-Sshi gave me itch to blog about it. So hiatus' spazzes would be like this? Short spazzes? We'll just see~ :P

Friday, July 3, 2009

Emergency Hiatus:3rd June to Nov/Dec '09

Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Yes honey bunches.

The time had came for me to be on hiatus. Sadly, it wasn't expected to be this soon. It's much earlier than I thought but well, that is why it calls as 'emergency'.

Main reason is my study. I've done my internship for past 6 months adding 2 months of holidays. It's been quite a while since the last time I hit books, classes and exams @__@

So I need extra focus to study decently. The fact that I migrated from adminstrative course to media would be my biggest challenge. I really need to struggle for this, I'm not a bright person you know ^^;

I'll try to crap as much as I can in Sayanghaeyo. Especially with MTV Asia Awards rumors lingering, upcoming Super Shows, Oppa Band (I'm going to miss this!! T.T), Dream Concert, MKMF and lots more, how can I sit tight and do nothing? LOL! But it would not be as often (people were thanking God the lunatic girl has finally found a pause to her crappings! XD) and when I get anything new about Malaysia K-fandoms, I'll update just no matter what it takes :)

And yes, please join the Blood Donation Event!! Who knows we could meet each other there? *wink*

So, yeah. Officially hiatus I am. Wish me luck sayangzz!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Catch me at the event if you can~

Thursday, July 2, 2009

MTV Asia Awards 2009: Malaysia again?


*click for larger view*

As I goes around to look for Jungsoo's birthday video in YouTube, I found several videos of Super Junior while arriving at KLIA for MTV Asia Awards 2008. Looking at the date, it supposed to be around these two months but the heat is not everywhere, so I decides to google for this year MAA.

Guess what I found?

And her point, it's probably based on this:

These are all random though, just want to share with you guys. I'm not saying anything that will confirm the MAA 2009 venue. So yeah~ don't let your hope soar too high because of this, it's just a result from googling. And checking on the MTV Official sites, there is no confirmation over this yet.

Anyway, there is no harm to hope for it? ^^ Maybe we could see more K-stars at the end of this year?

10 days to go for E.L.F. Blood Donation event! Have you guys prepared like practise for the chant? Lets do the chant together!! :D

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Thanks for the sayangzz who followed this crappy little bloggie ^^ Norfy sayanghaeyo~♥

**screencaps + doodles are made by me, do not steal so please credits this blog ^^

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

For my sayangzz who afraid of the needles

The Princes donated~♥

This post made is due to my concern on how many sayangzz out there told me about their fear of pain during donating the blood. Some ask if they could attend the E.L.F. Blood Donation Drive without donating. Why, of course you can honey. But wouldn't it sounds a bit...you know? ^^;

Since I've donated once at college after several encouragement I get from my roomates, so I think it's my turn to persuade you by sharing some tips to overcome the fear. I always love about.com when it comes to 'How To', I found various Korean recipes here too ^^ but right now lets focus on overcoming the fear of donating blood :D

These useful stuffies are cutted from here

The donor procedure is simple:

  • First, you want to register and answer a series of questions concerning your medical history.
  • Second, you will take a health examination and your pulse, blood pressure, temperature and iron level will be measured.
  • When you donate, you will feel a little pain from the prick of the needle ^^. The donation process will take 10-15 minutes.
  • After donating, you will relax for a minute while you are being served cookies and juice.

Advice for first-time donors:

Anxiety and fears are normal. Many people are afraid of donating blood. Once you have donated, you will overcome your fears. Asking questions helps to relax. Visualize this experience as an opportunity to help at least three people who are ill.
Before donating, you should know…

What is the first step?

You will need to give basic information such as your name, address, age, etc. You will also be asked about your medical history and then a drop of your blood will be analyzed for iron level. Your pulse, blood pressure and temperature will also be checked.

How long does blood donation take?
The duration is 10-15 minutes, not including the time you will need to relax. The total process will take about 35 to 45 minutes.

How will I feel after donating blood?
The majority of people feel fine, especially donors who have eaten a regular meal before donating. When you are done, drink lots of liquids within the next 24 hours.

Can I donate during my menstrual period?
Yes, if you feel fine.

How soon can I play sports?
Avoid muscle exercises, rough movements and heavy activities such as weight lifting or picking up objects the first 4-5 hours after the donation.

What is the waiting period from one blood donation to the next?
The waiting period to donate blood is 56 days (you can donate up to 6 times per year).

Are there any possibilities of contracting the HIV virus or other infections?
No. All of the materials used for the collection of blood are new and have never been used before. All of the materials are thrown away immediately after they are used.

***About 4,000,000 persons will need blood this year, which corresponds to one person every 12 seconds***

In donating blood, you are converted into a hero in many ways.

  • Your donation can save the lives of up to 3 patients. These patients can have cancer, be victims of accidents, be in need of organ transplants or have chronic illnesses.
  • Sometimes blood can be utilized to replace lost blood from people in life or death situations.
  • Plasma, the yellow liquid portion of the blood, reduces bleeding through coagulation factors.
  • The platelets that also assist in the coagulation are fragile cells that are needed by patients with leukemia and other cancers. These platelets should be transfused within the first five days after the donation.
  • The red cells help to treat anemia and increases the blood's ability to transport oxygen during surgical procedures.

How is blood used?

Your pint of blood has the possibility of saving lives. This is how it works:

  1. Red cells are used during surgery or after an accident to replace the blood volume and maintain the oxygen flow in all the cells of the body.
  2. Plasma can be given to victims from burns and accidents to increase intravascular volume. Derivatives of plasma are used for the treatment of hemophilia and other blood diseases.
  3. Platelet transfusions are frequently utilized to replace platelets destroyed during chemotherapy for treatment of leukemia and other forms of cancer.
So honeys? How do you think this should help you? ^^ I hope it helps you to overcome the fear a bit. More over, we should know just how many lives could we help out with that blood. Maybe a little kid who undergone surgery, maybe a victim in accidents, lots more. Think of their enormous pain and compares the tinee-tiny pain we goes to help them.

You can do it! It's all in the mind!! Will see you there soon ^^

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: I'm addicted to Martha Stewart~ wheeee~

I really want to see these.........

Minzi and Taemin together in sync!!!

Wouldn’t it be cute? Hahahaha~ I mean, it’s really cute to pair the two maknae together. The fact that Minji and Taemin both debuted at the age of 15 and they both are the ace on dancing, not to mention they debuted with the coconut hair….GAHH!! CUTE!!! I’m looking forward to see them two dancing in sync to one tune! Maybe something like this or maybe this? *smirks*

2PM Vs. Super Junior dance battle!!


If only there is a freestyle dance battle between two of these 6+ princes-group, and please let it be something so harmony that both Hottest and E.L.F. could enjoy. Something dorky both of them would do together, adding the masculinity a bit here and there, maybe some female moves (Jaebum+Taekyeon against Sungmin+Shindong would be good! Hahaz!) or some sort of that stuff. It would be a colorful battle!! And no, don’t mention to me the battle they had in StarKing. HyukMin’s duo dance is very disturbing x________x

Super Leaders?

Probably the weirdest: G-Dragon

Probably the dorkiest: Taeyeon

Probably the most mature: Sunye

Probably the leader of the leaders: Yunho

Probably the uncontrollable one: Jaebum

Will likely join Taeyeon: Jungsu

Probably the one who would goes dizzy: Park Gyuri

Definitely the maknae in the band~ nyaaaaaa~*gets bricked* uhm, Onew

Seen WonderMaknae parody cartoonized before, and now I really want to see SuperLeaders! Like, team up all the leaders! The cutest, the dorkiest, the charismatic, and all. It would be something to appreciate leaders who had worked hard for their bands. Oh, I do think the band will come up with some charismatic look, instead of the cute magnae XD

Ryeowook vs. Jaejoong cooking challenge! XD

Since both love being at the kitchen so much, I really want to see them having a battle! Maybe some what like iron-chef~ Set up a theme like baking or blah blah, you know, just like Iron Chef? Yeah! It would be pretty amazing to see those wives guys at work ^^Oh and the people who benefited the most from this battle would probably Shindong and Changmin. But I would love them to offer some for their SHINee dongsaengs....those boys need some meat~

Actually I got more to list down. Like SS501 teaming up with KARA, all-female rap battle, leader-maknae beauty pageant (LOL!) and SNSD doing trot! But yeah, I don't want to crap too much and make you guys bored. LOLz I'm looking forward for the Dream Concert and MKMF :) Surely I'll just melts away and gets adrenaline rushes the whole night! Hahahaz

Next time! Ta!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Hm? Kibum? What is that? A new korean dish?

**I can't remember from where did I dug out all the piccies~ it's in my collections u_____u

Happy Birthday Leader-sshi!!!

Norfy: OPPAAAA!!!! *dashes with birthday cake*
Jungsu: O_____o yikes!! *runs*

The Leader is celebrating his 27th (Korean year) birthday today~♥

Park Jung Soo@ Lee Teuk

The angel, the white syndromme-persona, the dimple (even when you had lost it :P), the hyung of all hyungs, the cry-baby, the umma, the pretty one

Whatever endearment we had on you

You're the only one leader of our beloved troops of prince, Super Junior.

I can't express how much I'm thankful because of you being a leader and not anybody else. Your determination, your silent leading-skill, your dedication, your sacrifices, it's really you, you are the only eligible candidate to be the leader.

To us fans, even some of us had acted rather weird to you
You gave us warmth, you kept trying to tell us you appreciate us and how you had made us love you just dearly because of your natural warmth and care.

Jungsoo, is definitely the line that connects Super Junior to E.L.F. You never want to break the relationship, don't you? *^^*


Your malay is quite good too, looking forward to see you in Malaysia again!!

Happy Birthday Jungsu, you may grew another year but well, getting better with it~

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

*pic credits as tagged+leeteuk baidu+sarangsj.wordpress.com :D