Friday, July 3, 2009

Emergency Hiatus:3rd June to Nov/Dec '09

Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Yes honey bunches.

The time had came for me to be on hiatus. Sadly, it wasn't expected to be this soon. It's much earlier than I thought but well, that is why it calls as 'emergency'.

Main reason is my study. I've done my internship for past 6 months adding 2 months of holidays. It's been quite a while since the last time I hit books, classes and exams @__@

So I need extra focus to study decently. The fact that I migrated from adminstrative course to media would be my biggest challenge. I really need to struggle for this, I'm not a bright person you know ^^;

I'll try to crap as much as I can in Sayanghaeyo. Especially with MTV Asia Awards rumors lingering, upcoming Super Shows, Oppa Band (I'm going to miss this!! T.T), Dream Concert, MKMF and lots more, how can I sit tight and do nothing? LOL! But it would not be as often (people were thanking God the lunatic girl has finally found a pause to her crappings! XD) and when I get anything new about Malaysia K-fandoms, I'll update just no matter what it takes :)

And yes, please join the Blood Donation Event!! Who knows we could meet each other there? *wink*

So, yeah. Officially hiatus I am. Wish me luck sayangzz!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Catch me at the event if you can~

3 comments:

me said...

good luck!!
u r such a good student!! i nvr hiatus. myb i should.
will miss ur crapping =P and spamming here. ^^
all the best!!

Heekmah {Mrs. Hwang} said...

good luck norfy~
just like person above me said..you're a good student.
it's so hard for me to be in hiatus.even though i already announce im going to be in hiatus. T-T
no posts from you in months..i'll probably will rest too.hahahahhaa..good luck norfy!!show people that fangirl not only has their idols in their mind.lol wtf. XD

Miss Healerzz said...

@me+heekmah:
I AM NOT A GOOD STUDENT!! XD XD XD

But thanks for the wishes honeys, now I'm all charged up to continue my long-abandoned study :)