Skip to main content

Emergency Hiatus:3rd June to Nov/Dec '09

Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Yes honey bunches.

The time had came for me to be on hiatus. Sadly, it wasn't expected to be this soon. It's much earlier than I thought but well, that is why it calls as 'emergency'.

Main reason is my study. I've done my internship for past 6 months adding 2 months of holidays. It's been quite a while since the last time I hit books, classes and exams @__@

So I need extra focus to study decently. The fact that I migrated from adminstrative course to media would be my biggest challenge. I really need to struggle for this, I'm not a bright person you know ^^;

I'll try to crap as much as I can in Sayanghaeyo. Especially with MTV Asia Awards rumors lingering, upcoming Super Shows, Oppa Band (I'm going to miss this!! T.T), Dream Concert, MKMF and lots more, how can I sit tight and do nothing? LOL! But it would not be as often (people were thanking God the lunatic girl has finally found a pause to her crappings! XD) and when I get anything new about Malaysia K-fandoms, I'll update just no matter what it takes :)

And yes, please join the Blood Donation Event!! Who knows we could meet each other there? *wink*

So, yeah. Officially hiatus I am. Wish me luck sayangzz!!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Catch me at the event if you can~

Comments

me said…
good luck!!
u r such a good student!! i nvr hiatus. myb i should.
will miss ur crapping =P and spamming here. ^^
all the best!!
good luck norfy~
just like person above me said..you're a good student.
it's so hard for me to be in hiatus.even though i already announce im going to be in hiatus. T-T
no posts from you in months..i'll probably will rest too.hahahahhaa..good luck norfy!!show people that fangirl not only has their idols in their mind.lol wtf. XD
Miss Healerzz said…
@me+heekmah:
I AM NOT A GOOD STUDENT!! XD XD XD

But thanks for the wishes honeys, now I'm all charged up to continue my long-abandoned study :)

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…