Skip to main content

MTV Asia Awards 2009: Malaysia again?


*click for larger view*

As I goes around to look for Jungsoo's birthday video in YouTube, I found several videos of Super Junior while arriving at KLIA for MTV Asia Awards 2008. Looking at the date, it supposed to be around these two months but the heat is not everywhere, so I decides to google for this year MAA.

Guess what I found?

And her point, it's probably based on this:

These are all random though, just want to share with you guys. I'm not saying anything that will confirm the MAA 2009 venue. So yeah~ don't let your hope soar too high because of this, it's just a result from googling. And checking on the MTV Official sites, there is no confirmation over this yet.

Anyway, there is no harm to hope for it? ^^ Maybe we could see more K-stars at the end of this year?

10 days to go for E.L.F. Blood Donation event! Have you guys prepared like practise for the chant? Lets do the chant together!! :D

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Thanks for the sayangzz who followed this crappy little bloggie ^^ Norfy sayanghaeyo~♥

**screencaps + doodles are made by me, do not steal so please credits this blog ^^

Comments

there's also other event from mtv that has kr celebs participating..it's a contest from mtv korea and drink brand,boom boom or somthing =.=; so whoever that win will get a trip to m'sia with their fav group http://www.mtv.co.kr/boomboom/ & be at mtv world stage(held at sunway too).they will go to kl and melaka too..but currently no sm artist are leading .___. andd andd i hope maa '09 really will be held here so we can see more kpop stars *-* wait im far here. T_T
Miss Healerzz said…
Gee, thanks for the share of that bites dear :D

Talking about MTV World Stage, MTV Official Site [http://worldstage.mtvasia.com/] did mentioned about World Stage. I get a funny guessing that maybe MTV Asia Awards would change it's name to MTV World Stage? Random guessing again ^^

And damn! KL & Melaka! I love how it promotes our country so much!! XD Mehh... I don't mind any K-stars coming over, I'll just stalk them. But it would be a bonus if MY BIAS come ovahhhhhh~~

I see SHINee!! I want SHINee to come!!! XD XD XD
hahaha yeah. XD maybe it will changed to MTV World Stage..but who will perform?i never watch World Stage so i dont know who will perform D: if it's Akon,isn't his concert got postponed or something D: seeing KL & Melaka make me want to move there.HAHAHA XD i just want to see them.even if they are not my fav. XD
Miss Healerzz said…
World Stage is fairly new~ so yeah, no wonder people aren't familiar with it. I mean, for those who follow MTV maybe, but us k-freaks? We're much comfortable with Mubank, Mucore, InGa and such~ hahaha!

The performer list is not up yet? An unnie working at local recording company told me it's true, MAA is going to be at Sunway. Akon concert got delayed maybe due to this stuffie~ oh well~

I see 2PM, if 2PM is coming, I'll plan something for Chansung and Junsu XD

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…