Skip to main content

Kill. Me.

Shut up.

I know.

I GASPED too loud that my roomate thought I had an asthma!

Just what the heck the costume coordinator is thinking of? I'm lying if I'm not saying I detest this look. I wonder what kind of world the theater is trying to present? Fantasy? Ancient?

As much as I love Ming, I was so well-relieved that I didn't catch this act of his live. Ok, so its art. But to think that Ming is going to be in that costume for ONE MONTH, I felt my soul went away. AkillA successfully killed me, and its not a good thing.

The only good thing maybe is Ming showing off that skin from his chest down to his abdomen. Damn....now that is rare, considering the fact that he NEVER goes topless before. This peek is just great to make me go OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!!

Sungmin oppa, just fighting! I know you're going to make it good and grab more attention soon with that great acting skills behind that........umm...artsy costume.

In the other hand, please to know that this coming Sunday, 11th of October is the E.L.F war day where we bought Sorry Sorry version A to support Super Junior on the chart's war. On that day, I'd be finally meeting the high committee of Sapphirepearls Malaysia to finalize everything for Super Junior's 4th Anniversary celebration for Malaysian E.L.F. You can check it out here for more information and the mass celebration would be up soon, so please stay tune :D

And oh, Yoonji unnie. Thank you so much for the healing words for Kangin~ I bet it helps Kangin a lot, thinking that Kangin and her had been together for quite a few months. I love KangJi, seriously go get married and have children!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: For sayangzz who had been waiting for my reports on Donghae's Birthday project, please understand that currently I'm facing problems with my lappy and only would be updating about it after the lappy (proudly named Danish) is back. For sayangzz who voiced out their concern on my last post, thank you so much, I'm so sorry I couldn't explain but I really want to stress the point of obtaining respects as fangirls and fasten your safety well. Thank you once again!

*pic credits as tagged+baidu and supersungmin.wordpress.com. More pictures of Sungmin's AKillA premium night here

Comments

yin said…
AND I THOUGHT I WAS THE ONLY ONE WITH THAT REACTION !
i duno why but all the other comments i've seen regarding this AkillA article . they were like "sungmin gaja !" kinda thing . -_-||
that makeup ......... is the .. omg-est .

lol ^^" get well soon Danish ~
my laptop's named Devil .
so when Teukie's on desktop screen ..
it becomes Devil meets Angel . XD
Miss Healerzz said…
LOL! I love that Devil meets Angel you've got there XD

Danish is perfectly fine now, thank you for your concern<3

And yeah, I know being supportive is cool....but I'm just being honest though...maybe we should try to ditch that idol-image Min already had so he could try a lot of other streams in future....haha~

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…