Skip to main content

True LOL instead of OMG

Because Shindong is the one who made me believe in miracle once again ^^
(and why can't he stay off from that coconut hair?? I really love this hair of his!><)


I'm not an easily-hurted-fangirl. So here I am, making fun of the oh-so-intelligent issue that surfaced recently.


I just, hahahahahhaaha~ omg...sayangzz...instead of being so butthurt or goes: "OMG! Thats insulting! They are trying to bring down SJ! They are antis!" etc.

I prefer you guys to LOL, LUAO (Laughing Ur Ass Off, lolz!), ROFL or whichever you prefer; as it was sooooo clear and precise that our Shindong-hee is not SUPPOSED to be the target. Why so fail and embarrassing? XD seriously, funny!

And well, while I am seriously not a fan of AKP (their obvious bias and their views on SJ are unfavorable) but I could understand their position as a speed of light k-pop news site. Its just their job to bring us what is happening currently in K-entertainment and they're being completely honest about it. I mean, come on. There are certainly lots of people out there who are both Korean and English comprehend; to lie and make up things in English is not going to be safe, so you have to see this point. AKP is just bringing out whats hot in South Korea in english and thats it. They might add their own views, but thats the use of comments. Besides, I don't see any bias in the news as they've updated once again for the issue.

So sayangzz, please don't go over the board and miss one point. You'll end up sounding like a brainless fangirl. Analyze, be neutral, to voice out is okay but do it wisely please! I have to know that; fangirls are better than what most people labeled us on :P

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: Randomly, I wonder if Sungmin is still scoot-riding with Shindong lately ^^

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…