Skip to main content

S.A.Y.A.N.G is L.O.V.E

HAPPY 1st ANNIVERSARY TO 8TV NITE LIVE!!

Oh, yes gaiz. They've turned a year the last 1st March and I just get my chance to wish them in Sayanghaeyo, personally with all the Sayangzz witnessing ^^

The first time I blogged about 8TV Nite Live was back in last year's May; Sayanghaeyo is really green during that time (and I'm such a noob, I kept ranting about old videos of K-Pop LOL) and Hunny Madu was the host back then :D The show is fairly new and the variety is drawing me to love it. I remember before Hunny Madu leave the show, she asked the viewers about what the viewers would like to see in 8TV Nite Live ;) Eventually, and gradually, the show concluded a segment that I love the most, K-Pop segment.

However, the essential part that made me follow 8TV Nite Live diligently is how the viewers could communicate with the staffs and the emcees :D And I like the facts and informations that the show is updating us viewers; I really had broader view on gadgets and technologies recently because. . . . . Mike is such a great techno-freak.

AND OF COURSE. The lovely emcees strutting things, ramblings, very laid back and fun! They kept changing people but FINALLY found the permanent ones, our lovely Jules unnie (coz I like her so mash), Mike sunsaengnim (becoz I learnt A LOT of techy stuffs from him LOL) and Moe oppa (JUST BECAUSE), and of course the staffs behind which I think is a very great team ^^ YOU GUYS ARE PACKING WHOLE LOTS OF AWESOMEZZZZZ!

. . . . . . I drafted this back when I was doing a wish vid. And and and. . . . LOL Thank you 8TV Nite Live! I love you even moar~ and I wish I have the power to tell people to enjoy the show just how I enjoyed it :) *fangirl's spazzes* LOL I sounds like a CREEPER and STALKER when MnM said "She is everywhere, twitter, blog, facebook*, chatbox," XD But at some apparent point, I took that as a compliment. *easily flattered*

FYI, I still remember Wall said I'm going to answer KPop idols in my test when I texted at the chat carpet; I'm going to have an exam the next day ROFL. :fist:

----------------------------------------------------
And I just need to have my say on Sungmin
ROFL He brings Hyaku everywhere? Seriously go get married Ming XD

Hee~ I am glad that he opens up a little bit of himself finally. I've been suspecting him feeling that way (as in being in the 'average' range in almost every field of entertainment) since the days of SJ during Adonis Camp. I always think of that way; do Sungmin ever felt something like that? Like inferior or something. And I'm happy he could finally open up about it. He kept too much things by himself and I'm afraid he might be stressful at one point. Letting it out would be a good therapy (and good topic to get in variety show too! LOL!).

Am I being too obsessed that I want him to talk about his private life? D: No. Its not that. Its just that, it'd be good if he could at least share his portion of life being an idol. Oh, well. Ming is a really private person I guess *cough*soundslikesomeone*cough*
Ming: I got a stick, FEAR ME.
Norfy: *is not scared* Try again
Ming: You'll just see what I'd do k k k k k k

Of course Sungmin. You'd be thriving the entertainment field just how you want it. But first, of course, a lot more hard work. I'll be always supporting you, our multi-talented Sungmin~ I'll work harder just how you're working hard too ^^ Wouldn't that be fair, Ming oppa?

Let us shine at our own field just how we want it. You as Lee Sungmin, and me as a fangirl.

You can check him saying so here. I couldn't embed it here, it was disabled by the uploader ;)
Norfy: akhoai;hga;jgkamhknh;kah;aj;akhkahka
Ming: Don't tell me I don't warn you kkkkkkk
Norfy: AM SO GOING TO KILL YOU AT MALAYSIA
Ming: SEE WHOSE THE ONE GOT KILLED

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: About 2PM's case with Jaebum; as I always did. I don't take sides. But the chaos that embarked quite getting on my nerves. I'll explain my stance about this soon, since theres a lot of you out there are being quite emotional about this without the base; I decided to talk about it. Soon enough. And I'd be talking about Hangeng too, just so my Hottest friends wouldn't say I'm bias and I don't have any idea about 2PM because I'm too shallow on fangirling over SJ. OUCH! That hurts.

p/s/s: In a lighter note; EVERYBODY SHOULD WATCH SHINEE's HELLO BABY. Its too cute and I found my stresses released just by looking at the cute Yoogeun and of course, the adorkable SHINee. Shoot. Jjong and Onew are seriously the same as me -___-;

Comments

Moe Nasrul said…
Hey thank you for all the support you've given us :D from the bottom of my heart :D

Hugs and kisses from ur Oppa Moe Nasrul :D

Popular posts from this blog

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

CultWhat? : Spare Me From The Copping Game!

Copping is a very serious business. You don’t talk about copping and whats new dropping if you don’t have the cash (or not willing to spend so much).  That’s the reality. And that is also why I don’t call myself a sneakerhead, I rather go with sneakers enthusiast. I don’t have the money and I just don’t cut it for the game. Why? I’ll tell you.
1. The price of drop, cost to ship/travel – No.
As a graduate who just got like 2-3 years of stable career under her belt with no promising assets, this game is really dangerous for me. The price of one new, limited edition sneakers, which usually drops thousands kilometers away at some places I can’t reach with Jean (my car) and costs at least 20% of that one box of sneakers itself, I don’t find worth it for me. Instead, I chucked them into my grail and hope that I’ll see the light like maybe 2-3 years when people wants to re-sale it. In my size. Which is pushing through my 2nd point.
Just me. Really. Seriously. Sucks. 
2. I’m not a dude.
Befor…