Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2010

[FASHION] I spy a new craze from Korea?

Promo Poster for Marry Me Mary Descriptions here

So I watch Marry Me Mary and is officially in love with the drama. Look, I don't watch drama often (its eating a lot of time and I'm pretty bored with steep plot) but anything with Jang Geun Suk and Kim Jae Wook can never go wrong LOL
*Jang Geun Seuk as Kang Moogyeol(left) and Moon Geun Young as Wi Mary (right) Kind of reminds me to a gypsy couple; and to twist it, like John Lennon and Yoko Ono
It surprises me how Mary dressings are considered normal/peasant in this drama when I thought its boho and I pretty love whats happening on her. Moogyeol lives to a rock star style, but I'm impressed that curls he got there both names him a 'pretty boy + rock star'. Joong-In in this drama is a luxury man, but I love his playful colors on his suit. And when he is casual, I can't help but to say "YO ROCK STAR"

Kim Jae Wook performing Walrus
However, I found this a bit surprising. Lee Ahn's outfit when he meet Joong…

[VISUAL KEI] Too Many To Share, Too Little Time

Its been a while since I last updated anything. So I re-vamped this blog just for my own leisure LOL ^^ What do you think? Yay or nay? Heck, I'd just stick with it y'all! ROFL
And God, I deleted my chatbox ;___; I didn't meant to do that but I was rushing myself, too excited and realized I just deleted it OTL This is so lame and careless. Will add it back once I recover my email, password and all LOL

For this long while I've been absent, I've encountered a lot of things and what thumped on my head the most would probably be my failure on Research and Communication Methods paper. I can't believe I just fail, this is like the first time in my life. Hopefully the next semester I take this subject again, I am more prepared then before ^^v
And then, I grew curious on what Gackt have been up to lately. So I checked my last fandom before I migrated to K-POP, Visual Kei (OMG, don't argue with me that VK is not music, I'm going to slaughter you). I thought he was s…