Skip to main content

Sayanghaeyo is normal again :)

Yay!! After tweaking here and there, deleting this and that, refreshing everything I could, finally I could get back that side widget which slipped down to the bottom!!!

I've encountered the problem and even made me posted this since it's really embarrassing; the widget that should help visitors goes shy away~ hahahahaha~ but I'm glad it's all back to where it used to be. Some sites that I went for help are David Chin's, The Real Blogger Status and 20stickyposts Great solutions they got there, I'm really satisfied :D

Here I would like to thank Hoshie and Mariel (also known as Hyorish) for helping me out with these html and coding stuff. Seriously, I'm not good at it and I tried not to cry when it doesn't work. LOLz!! Did I tell you I'm a cry baby myself? But it's going to change soon :P Oh, please visit Hoshie, mah lovely Cassie sistah at http://ladyyoochun.blogspot.com/. My warnings, she is a huge Yoochun lover. Okies, she is Chunnie's wife, so beware ha? I warned ya! XD While Mariel, you can visit her at http://fishyori.blogspot.com/. One ELF dongsaeng who loves to mingle around unnies and she is really nice~ Donghae-bias! Try to keep your mind with that. Hahahahahhaha~

Well, something to share with you guys. Jungsu and Shindong in Chit Chat with Beautiful Ladies. The best part is when Jungsu is trying to explain his art of kissing. I got your attention did I? LMAO!! Here, of course, without subs :P Got the subbed ones already! 

*credits to everlastingsubs@YT

If you wonder when it is, it's waaaaayyyy at the end of this vid, and try to continue looking for the next part :P But oh, he didn't kiss the girl. I'm slightly dissapointed, Jungsu should show us some hot kiss he could do how he can interact well in this show. So yeah, enjoy!

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: This is the last day for you to order your t-shirt! 8282!! Come and do it fast!! XD




Comments

zaT lorh! said…
omg chat with beautiful ladies.. i love watching them but last night it was nickhun frm 2pm..

when is it with leeteuk and shindong as their guests?? aiyaa i missed that out.. ;)

finally all the widgets goes back to their place.. lolx.
Miss Healerzz said…
^yeah, I get myself being nuts for a day bcoz of it.

About the shows, usually we can watch it in Astro after 2 weeks being shown in Korea :)

So 2 weeks from now? LOL But I'm pretty sure the subs will come up fast in YT :P

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…