Skip to main content

Gotta quench that desire for K-Style!


I found this video from K-Style and I am so going to do this style for Raya! XD


Old sayangzz would know that I'm a student/fangirl/fashionista and I still am up until now. Only that I do agree I messed up myself a lot because of time constraints and yes, sometimes I did faux pass~ damn.... I admit that I do play a lot safer this year at uni, baju kurung and t-shirts to be exact. Black shoes, black bag, nude make-up...am I bored? Yes, siree~

Though I am an E.L.F. all the way, I do think that of all Korean boyband styles displayed, I felt very much attached to Big Bang's street style. Maybe this keenness to hip-hop, so it's pretty much obvious I kinda copy their style esp. T.O.P sometimes. And I can't thank Y.G. enough for debuting 2NE1 with that much feminine touch of similar style!

It's complicated to get the style right!! I've done Hyuk's Sorry Sorry look before and yeah, I FAIL miserably as I copied it EXACTLY as if I'm doing a cosplay of him :P And when I hit my holiday (and lose that unnecessary fats on my thighs!), I'm going to do GEE looks. Yes, baby. Candy jeans, shoes, white tees and all! Being a fashionista is all about doing the experiment so what do I care of people? LOL

So here I am going spread the say on how could you get some styling tips, from outfits, accessories and make-up of Korean stars style, K-Style is more than happy to do it for you! I found helpful tips and tricks to obtain the similar results and gosh..I fell in love with the site instantly!! Sunny, the owner of the blog had given some really helpful advises and I can't help but to feature it here!!

So sayangzz, if you are so in love with the style and would like to experiment it, visit the site and please show it some love ^^ She had put a lot of effort there and I just want her to continue blogging about Korean style!!

Off to do a little late study again~

Sayanghaeyo
Norfy

p/s: I LOVE YOU IF YOU COULD GET ME THAT 2NE1 TEAM T-SHIRT!!!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Malaysia SNSD Forum!

Ever wonder where to seek Malaysian S♥NE to share together your love to the adorable nine girls of SoNyuhShiDae?

Well, you can finally get to see the other lovers here!!! It's MYSONE!! Click the banner to join~~ you can finally enjoy being together to spazz about the fabulous nine girls.
Many thanks to Jenn, she is the founder of the forum in the cause to unite all S♥NE in Malaysia :D
Oh Hyoyeon~ How can people say you're ugly and manly?YOU'RE JUICY!!!

And if you guys joined the forum, try spotting me there~ lolz!! I don't know why I felt so biased in both Soshified and now, here XD
Don't foget to spread around, dudes and babes!!
Sayanghaeyo Norfy

Kiss Min Through The Phone

Aahahahha~ Have you read about Sungmin's kissing case? Click and read first.
I just want to focus on Sungmin kissing a girl who is cosplaying as Jang Woo Hyuk (H.O.T.). The image was discussed quite intense at WonderMin before, when Alex uploaded it at the site. Everybody thought it was Teukie but this had cleared up the confusion I guess? :3
Sungmin as Tony Ahn (my favorite member of H.O.T.).
This costume is from Outside Castle MV, also my favorite MV of all H.O.T.'s MV and song. The meaning is deep, I had discussed about it before here, so go check it out :)
And this is the controversial picture of Sungmin and 'Jang Woo Hyuk', naughty and hot, dare I admit? LOLz!! XD
both picture of Sungmin cosplaying as Tony credits as tagged and supersungmin.wordpress.com Do not look at the skin Min is showing there!! I TELL YOU DON'T!!! *Bites you*
H.O.T. (original) person sitting is Jang Woo Hyuk and the one with blonde hair is Tony Ahn.
I'm just so happy that the cosplayer is a…

Of Mariam Johari and Korea Plaza event

Mariam Johari a.k.a Kim Soon AEe: May she rest in peace

While I'm typing this, I'm deadly exhausted for walking from campus to my sorority house. I'll just make it short for all honeys here ^^
As usual, checking my mail first of all, my plurk, my personal social sites and blah3. I got 6 emails and I was.... O.O Don't tell me it's another invitation again?
Well, please read it here to know
Foosh! Suddenly I felt all the energy went back and I squealed without no hesitance!! My sorority sisters was like...what the heck is happening on you, she thought I've ruined my hair again on the curler thongs. LOL! And when I pointed the thing, one of them rolled her eyes and said "Dream on, you got A CONSULTATION and TWO DISCUSSIONS to be done on THAT PARTICULAR DAY,"
And I couldn't agree more. I'm finally here, near the capital where I could quench my addiction but yeah, lets get real.
I DO NOT wish to reveal myself until Super Show landed here in Malaysia or…