Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2009

[HUZZAH!] Sayanghaeyo would be temporarily closed

Just so you wouldn't freak out when I close down, I'm revamping Sayanghaeyo from 31st December 2009 and would only be open by
1st January 2010 at 12:00 am (Korean Time)

Theres not much to be expected though, just some clearance I'd make to welcome 2010 *^^*
Everybody please do remember to wish our Sungmin (BIASBIASBIASBIASBIAS) Saengil Chuka Hamnida :D A year older, A year stronger and better
Thank you all for following this stupid blog but full with love. I'll rant more in the future :P

Lesson learnt, lesson taught *sigh*

*credits to 8NiteLive@YTFlashbacks; I can't believe I'm following the show since Hunny Madu hosted XD

Okay, I'm a human-being. Oh, you just know? LOL
Anyway, despite of my posts and statements of being a decent fangirl, seems like I did my wrong just last few weeks. (Not that I'm super perfect though, just that I'm used to be super careful before).
As you guys witnessed. I'm a TEAM MOE. I frequently stalked visited his blog because....I'm a team Moe! LOL Yeah, and usually I left some comments either at the shoutbox or the post itself. Just to show that I'm not a silent reader, to say hi and to tell that I do visit ^^
Heres how an EMOTIONAL fangirl stumbles. You can LOL if you want though.
Some kpop haters kept posting rude comments at Moe's shoutbox. I ignore it at first. But since the FAIL is so visible that its the same person who accused the chatters at the 8TV Nite Live show are all the same person with different mobile phone, I felt like I need to …

OK WE CAN!

Somebody asked me why I haven't touch anything about Hangeng's case. Well, just how very much I'm concerned about it, I'm over all would like to take the stands as shutting my mouth about this. I don't want to spread my hate, I would not like to spread any rumors. So my opinion regarding to this (which would widely related to other issues as well due to my reasonings) remained undisclosed. Just because.
I don't support on what Hangeng did and how he did it; but I'm also not at SME's side about the unbelievable contract. Both are at faults and I'm not going to comment any further. I just wish 2010 would amend everything better; everybody that we missed would be on stage once again with lessons learned.
Speaking of stage; I totally can't wait for all the year ending's live stage! Let me make it straight, SBS Gayo Daejun is what I'm seriously couldn't wait for XD. Why?
Because of this:- O.o A slight Nick Khun wouldn't hurt anyway :3
Oh …

Because I need to update

Here is Mike, Moe and Jules in Celebrity Chat hosted by Baki Zainal :D

*credits to 8tvNiteLive

LMAO! Jules did Nobody and Moe did some sort of Sorry Sorry. Mike? He gives you FLYING KISS!! XD
And one fact that we learn from this chat; Jules is actually replacing Baki Zainal who is the one who should do Nite Live O.O Wow, it would be different without her~ three guys would be out of control I guess, learning that Baki is no different than MnM LOLz
Another fact, Moe is the one who presents to you the TRAFFIC at FLY FM XD XD. Mike was founded by Paul Moss through Twitter and he debuted in 8TV Nite Live :D Jules applied for Chinese broadcast station at first. Wow! So many trivias!
I just heart 8TV Nite Live~
SayanghaeyoNorfy
p/s: Coming soon

Farewell to P-Sshi

The reason that this blog started, the reason this blog still continues, the reason I started to love K-Pop, if you've been reading Sayanghaeyo you might noticed how many times I mentioned P-Sshi in most of my entries.
Of course we've been good friends since elementary school, 11 years old to be exact. She got a lot of interests, mostly sports, current issues and relaxing, soulful music. I was getting into her interest bits only, never I indulged into one of it like totally.
Until she introduced K-Pop to me.
I was reluctant; I'm a J-rock-er (Visual Kei to be exact) and I thought boybands are damned fake! I'm kind of sick with some Korea lovers that I knew were spazzing like totally gone wrong in the head, so I'm like, no thanks when she told me about it. I even pretend to know Super Junior so P-Sshi would stop convincing me to get to know them!
P-Sshi's will is much stonger than mine, so yeah. Here I am standing typing as the Hallyu shook my life like totally. As …

[ANNOUNCEMENT] Sayanghaeyo is TEAM MOE

Jules unnie had always been my favorite in 8TV Nite Live, I'm her fan since I listen to her the first time on Fly FM ^^ And at first I think Mike is menyibuk; but his sincerity to learn more K-Pop for the viewers win over. Moe, man.....I was thinking him as penyibuk too at first but then, WHERE IS THE FUN WITHOUT MOE?? XD
You can see, though I am so overly bias (just take Sungmin from Super Junior as reference); I always tried to be fair and square. I mean, to be neutral and give my love to everybody. Ailabeu~~♥♥ (Donghae's Engrish are just sinfully cute to ignore at).
And after few times of stalking on the emcees twitter, blogs and facebooks. Finally I brave myself to say something, at Moe's blog. LOL!! And I wouldn't expect a reply. BUT HE CAME OVER THIS CRAP FANGIRL'S BLOG TWICE!! And left TWO comments on separate posts *____________*
I'm exaggerating. Should tame the caps lock and LOL abuse now. Sorry ==;
So from now on, to show my gratefulness; I'm going t…

For SHINee 종현 that noona always love

Asam Jawa For 종현
종현-ah, Noona sensed that your voice is still cracking. You're not recovered yet, why still performing? Noona is not happy if you lost that beautiful voice, please eat more healthy food. Noona is too far away to show you my support and love.
So noona can only blog.
If you're nearer, noona would definitely send away this very effective vocal booster from Malaysia; Asam Jawa. Noona will even translate how you could have them in Hangul so you could understand. Just get well soon; please rest and eat well. Don't make noona worried anymore.
*credits to WeAreShining and as tagged
Noona will anticipate more of you and always support you. Promise.
Sayanghaeyo Norfy
p/s: I am so glad of Super Junior's achievement in Golden Disk Award ^^ but I can't just oversee what I've felt when I watch the performances. Sorry Super Junior, with all my love, I heart you so much but your dongsaeng needs my attention too.
And it sucks that 2NE1 didn't get the Best Rookie. Ser…

Oh.You. FANGIRLS!!

Ailabeu? LOL

As much as I love to poke fun on the idols and the K-entertainment and Twilight; I, however, loves to pick on myself too! So I was LOL-ing big time when I read Ouran Host Club manga a few months ago in Arena (OMG, that magazine is just awesome for girls! Go check it out XD).
Wae? Well, I'm afraid my blog would get suspended if I upload the scans of it and I was too lazy to look for the scans at any of my manga stops in internet. So here is the reference; it was fanmade but I think you'll get the point.


credits to Kagome355@YT
LOL!! SERIOUSLY! I do think Hatori Bisco (the mangaka) is being REALISTIC about the nature of fangirls and the environment of it XD Just look at how people going crazy and suddenly few girls, which are also fangirls are taking control! LOL! I mean, WHY SO SERIOUS! LOLOLOL!
Now I can understand how the civillians are looking at us fangirls. They're probably like....what? But why? Because that is what I felt when I watch the anime XD You know …

Minho Look A like and MnM's EPIC Sorry Sorry!

I woke up to see my mom is tuning to HBO; specifically Christmas Caper TV movie and I just...well, join in. Guess what?
I FOUND SHINEE'S MINHO LOOK-ALIKE!!! XD XD XD
I couldn't find any picture that is specifically captured him in the internet; but his real name is Josh Hayden. He played Parker in the movie as a delinquent kid. His killer smile made me like....hey, that. I've seen that before.
And I totally figure out its CHOI MINHO!
Here is a picture I grabbed out from google. I have to warn you its not the best pic that you could relate to Minho but his smile sure resembles a lot:-


And if it doesn't made you approve, take a closer look by watching this vid.


And just to remind you how Minho looks like:-
*pic source: manshock25.net credits: shining.com
What do you think? Resemble much? No? I do think the smiles and the chin are so similar! LOL
And to end this post; Sorry Sorry parody by 8TV Nite Live emcees! MnM (Mike and Moe)
*credits to 8TVNiteLive@YT

Get to know them by reading…

Cho Shin Sung needs my love

I am so ELF and SUJUnized that people might thought I don't care about other bands in K-Pop. Well, that is wrong actually. The proof is..uhh...well, this might be kinda lame to prove it but..

Cho Shin Sung a.k.a Supernova!!!! *insert fangirl's squealing, ribbity and jumping*
LOL!! Ok, I know you might say: what? You aren't that spazzy when TTL (Time To Love) is releasing their song and performed?
Easy. Because I want the original Supernova, not the one with girls what so ever. Yeah, I am that kind of stupid fangirl. Jealous and such. . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . Why are you looking to me like that???
Ok, to let you understand, I prefer Supernova on their own. So Time To Love is something I just paaaaaaaaaassss~~~ Not that I hate T-ara, but I just don't get that excited for Time To Love. Thats all. Now, can we just enjoy Supernova latest MV?

OMG...Its so beautiful.....and Geon il. I love you~~ You need to know that I'm so in love with Geon il's rap skills; so …

Seeing the possiblities

LOL! I didn't know why EverLastingFriends are so connected with UNICEF XD while Malaysian ELF is trying to break world records in the support of UNICEF; SJ-World is planning to gather donations in the name of Super Junior and send it to S.Korea UNICEF :D

Sayangzz, do join the upcoming event that Sapphirepearls Malaysia together with MYSJ are going to participate! Try to get all the information here :D And do spread around the words too :3
For more information on how to donate through SJ-World, please click on the pretty banner (I love it! LOL).


In the other hand; SJ-World had officially unveil Kangin's project! All you have to do is take your pictures with a sign that you made up by yourself and send it to sjworld.projects@gmail.com Click on the banner for further details ^^

Enough with the promotions; here is my actual post starts. I just watch MuBank today and I spotted one girl who is dancing amongst guys in Taeyang's Wedding Dress performance. I try to look back and it see…

True LOL instead of OMG

Because Shindong is the one who made me believe in miracle once again ^^ (and why can't he stay off from that coconut hair?? I really love this hair of his!><)

I'm not an easily-hurted-fangirl. So here I am, making fun of the oh-so-intelligent issue that surfaced recently.
This time, its our Shindong-hee.
I just, hahahahahhaaha~ omg...sayangzz...instead of being so butthurt or goes: "OMG! Thats insulting! They are trying to bring down SJ! They are antis!" etc.
I prefer you guys to LOL, LUAO (Laughing Ur Ass Off, lolz!), ROFL or whichever you prefer; as it was sooooo clear and precise that our Shindong-hee is not SUPPOSED to be the target. Why so fail and embarrassing? XD seriously, funny!
And well, while I am seriously not a fan of AKP (their obvious bias and their views on SJ are unfavorable) but I could understand their position as a speed of light k-pop news site. Its just their job to bring us what is happening currently in K-entertainment and they're being …

I'm just a fangirl

Don't tell me I'm the only fangirl studying like this D:
I don't exactly know why in the first place I was going all out for Super Junior. I mean, I used to be so wanting that connection with a super star to establish; and that was Michael Jackson. I was 14 and being so young; pointless and no clue, I just wish one day I could at least get his personal email. LOL
So here I am, trying hard to show Super Junior how much I love them. I perfectly know they wouldn't know if I'm alive, blogging and spazzing about them; but its good to let others know why am I so drawn to them that I even call it as an obsession. It was mere words at first. And I don't know why I'm so willing to do things for them. Suddenly it feels so good to share with people. To spazz in my mother tongue. To get to know how other people are so in love with them as well.
I wish I could do something for me, for the other fans and for them. And yes, I hate those stupid stereotypes on us fangirls; sc…