Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from March, 2010

8TV Nite Live : Catch up TV FINALLY! XD

I remembered back then when Progression won the Sorry Sorry dancing contest at 8TV Nite Live, I was looking for catch up tv at 8tv.com.my but couldn't find any trace of them D: So I did requested for it, and I believed most of the viewers and avid fans of the show requested it too :)
AND........

*Drum rolls*
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
CHANG CHANG CHANG CHANG CHAAAAAAAANNG!!
ITS HERE!!!!

*click on image for larger view :D
How proud I am to see that finally 8TV Nite Live is listed when I hover my clicky at the Catch Up TV button at the main page of 8tv.com.my ^________^ *confetti*
Don't forget to visit here to get to know the show and the emcees better XD
CHECK IT OUT HERE
Kamon! Bookmark it, pay a visit to them regularly, spazz about them, spread around and don't forget to give them a lot of love! :D
I really miss chatting at 8TV Nite Live and follow the show diligently, unfortunately my time as a student + fangirl recently had taken a toll on me and sometimes I just watch, I couldn't response :( tho…

If

*I'm still in cloud 9 after a week of SSII, so please forgive me if you found me annoying/irritating/unreasonable/poyo/perasan/bitch but like I've told you, I'm high with delusional thoughts and I need to share it here before I go insane or my sorority sis send me to TAMPOI or TANJUNG RAMBUTAN!! LOL*
If you know that I was closing my eyes when you're serenading At the same place, at the same time, together with you. Your voice went straight to my heart. I'm so happy, listening to your serenades alive is what I really like to do. And it realized after a year confessing my love to you. I couldn't ask for more as your fan.
You went by to where I was at If only you really see I was blowing kisses for you I would like to think you saw me doing that, a foreign fan of yours is blowing kisses to you Even if you don't I'm just glad I conveyed my love to you through those gestures If its alright I beg to you to please let me think that you saw me did that
After that, you nev…

:) *90 degrees bows*

2006

ninjakittening@YT

2010

Supersinyoung@YT

Personally, I understand some fans really, really want to see them again and again, more and more. But for me, I would like them to shop or do normal stuffs at ease, at least they could do that here in Malaysia. Even though my body is aching to run and chase them; so I could feel their existence near me; I, had nothing but this GREATER penchant to separate my real life with fangirling.

Thus my brain thought like this:-

They are my idols. They are my Super Junior. I love them so much. But to meet them while I'm screaming at public place, I. . . .IDK, thats not me. I respect them too much to do so.

But then again, the fans who'd been following them wants to show their love, that they're well accepted here in Malaysia~ I'm going nothing against that. Just remember not to hurt them and show really good manners :)




sjm7rainbow@YT

Excentrique13@YT

RuinedPaperclip@YT

Oh, no :(
What happen?
.....
COME TO THE RESCUE!!!

NENO NENO NENO NENOOOO NEEEEN…

Bawang-ing will go frighten Edward Cullen away

Just so if you want to ask me anything. I'm currently bored. LOL
http://onioning.com/SungminSayang


WHAT HAPPEN TO ALL THE RANTINGS AND WHY DO I KEPT TALKING ABOUT MYSELF?
Spare me a bit. I need a space to breathe~ Hiieeeuuuu Hiieeeuuuu~~ can I sayang?
Edit:
I just realized that I talked about Sungmin every single updates that I had before. What the. . . . This is sick. . . and scary. LOL

S.A.Y.A.N.G is L.O.V.E

HAPPY 1st ANNIVERSARY TO 8TV NITE LIVE!!
Oh, yes gaiz. They've turned a year the last 1st March and I just get my chance to wish them in Sayanghaeyo, personally with all the Sayangzz witnessing ^^
The first time I blogged about 8TV Nite Live was back in last year's May; Sayanghaeyo is really green during that time (and I'm such a noob, I kept ranting about old videos of K-Pop LOL) and Hunny Madu was the host back then :D The show is fairly new and the variety is drawing me to love it. I remember before Hunny Madu leave the show, she asked the viewers about what the viewers would like to see in 8TV Nite Live ;) Eventually, and gradually, the show concluded a segment that I love the most, K-Pop segment.
However, the essential part that made me follow 8TV Nite Live diligently is how the viewers could communicate with the staffs and the emcees :D And I like the facts and informations that the show is updating us viewers; I really had broader view on gadgets and technologies rec…